Election Summary Report
White County, IN
2012 General Election
Summary For Jurisdiction Wide, All Counters, All Races
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
11/06/12
20:00:36
Registered Voters 17532 - Cards Cast 4355 24.84%
STRAIGHT PARTY
Total
Vote For
1
Total Votes
1383
REPUBLICAN
REP
816
59.00%
DEMOCRATIC
DEM
535
38.68%
LIBERTARIAN
LIB
32
2.31%
PRESIDENT / VICE PRES
Total
Vote For
1
Total Votes
4280
ROMNEY/RYAN
REP
2605
60.86%
OBAMA/BIDEN
DEM
1537
35.91%
JOHNSON/GRAY
LIB
130
3.04%
Write-in Votes
8
0.19%
US SENATE
Total
Vote For
1
Total Votes
4214
RICHARD E. MOURDOCK
REP
1958
46.46%
JOE DONNELLY
DEM
1836
43.57%
ANDREW HORNING
LIB
415
9.85%
Write-in Votes
5
0.12%
GOVERNOR / LT GOV
Total
Vote For
1
Total Votes
4263
MIKE PENCE
REP
2178
51.09%
JOHN R. GREGG
DEM
1875
43.98%
RUPERT BONEHAM
LIB
209
4.90%
Write-in Votes
1
0.02%
ATTORNEY GENERAL
Total
Vote For
1
Total Votes
4164
GREG ZOELLER
REP
2655
63.76%
KAY FLEMING
DEM
1509
36.24%
SUP OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Total
Vote For
1
Total Votes
4197
TONY BENNETT
REP
2062
49.13%
GLENDA RITZ
DEM
2135
50.87%
D4 CONGRESS
Total
Vote For
1
Total Votes
4235
TODD ROKITA
REP
2681
63.31%
TARA E. NELSON
DEM
1399
33.03%
BENJAMIN GEHLHAUSEN
LIB
154
3.64%
Write-in Votes
1
0.02%
D7 STATE SENATE
Total
Vote For
1
Total Votes
4207
BRANDT HERSHMAN
REP
2721
64.68%
BRAD THOMPSON
DEM
1486
35.32%
D13 STATE REP
Total
Vote For
1
Total Votes
42
SHARON NEGELE
REP
34
80.95%
MARK STRAW
DEM
8
19.05%
D25 STATE REP
Total
Vote For
1
Total Votes
4156
DONALD J. LEHE
REP
2460
59.19%
SHANE EVANS
DEM
1696
40.81%
CIRCUIT CT JUDGE
Total
Vote For
1
Total Votes
3406
ROBERT W. THACKER
REP
3406
100.00%
CTY TREASURER
Total
Vote For
1
Total Votes
3508
JILL POOL GUINGRIC
REP
3508
100.00%
D1 CTY COMMISSIONER
Total
Vote For
1
Total Votes
3321
STEVE BURTON
REP
3321
100.00%
D2 CTY COMMISSIONER
Total
Vote For
1
Total Votes
3243
JOHN C. HEIMLICH
REP
3243
100.00%
COUNCIL AT LARGE
Total
Vote For
3
Total Votes
10890
ART ANDERSON
REP
2041
18.74%
KEVIN L. CASEY CRABB
REP
2483
22.80%
JAMES B. JIM DAVIS
REP
2308
21.19%
CHAD DAHLENBURG
DEM
2013
18.48%
KATHLEEN K. GROSS
DEM
2045
18.78%
Frontier At Lg School Bd
Total
Vote For
2
Total Votes
853
STEVEN W CHRISTOPHER
191
22.39%
JOHN C. COPAS
126
14.77%
TAMMY L. FESLER
131
15.36%
SANDRA M. NORMINGTON
115
13.48%
ANDREW R. OTT
60
7.03%
DALE RINGER
136
15.94%
JAMES A. SAILORS
91
10.67%
Write-in Votes
3
0.35%
N White (Honey Crk) Sch Bd
Total
Vote For
1
Total Votes
982
RONALD L. ALLEN
977
99.49%
Write-in Votes
5
0.51%
N White (Liberty) Sch Bd
Total
Vote For
1
Total Votes
944
SHANNON J. MATTIX
931
98.62%
Write-in Votes
13
1.38%
N White (Monon) Sch Bd
Total
Vote For
1
Total Votes
997
STEVE SPARKS
659
66.10%
WARREN C. WORRELL
334
33.50%
Write-in Votes
4
0.40%
Pioneer D1 School Bd
Total
Vote For
1
Total Votes
10
SAM L. COSGRAY
8
80.00%
Write-in Votes
2
20.00%
Pioneer D3 School Bd
Total
Vote For
1
Total Votes
8
STEPHANIE WINKEL
6
75.00%
Write-in Votes
2
25.00%
Pioneer D5 School Bd
Total
Vote For
1
Total Votes
12
LISA A. KESLING
6
50.00%
GREGORY E. LAWSON
6
50.00%
Write-in Votes
0
0.00%
Tri County At Lg Sch Bd
Total
Vote For
1
Total Votes
26
KERRY D. MILLER
26
100.00%
Write-in Votes
0
0.00%
Tri County (East) Sch Bd
Total
Vote For
1
Total Votes
26
JENNIFER A. DOUGLAS
26
100.00%
Write-in Votes
0
0.00%
Tri County (West) Sch Bd
Total
Vote For
2
Total Votes
26
RACHEL CANTRELL
26
100.00%
Write-in Votes
0
0.00%
Twin Lks D3 Sch Bd
Total
Vote For
1
Total Votes
1345
DOUG HAYGOOD
1343
99.85%
Write-in Votes
2
0.15%
Twin Lks D4 Sch Bd
Total
Vote For
1
Total Votes
294
LARRY CRABB
291
98.98%
Write-in Votes
3
1.02%
Twin Lks At Lg Sch Bd
Total
Vote For
1
Total Votes
1818
ROBERT CORNELL
1816
99.89%
Write-in Votes
2
0.11%
Steven H. David Retention
Total
Vote For
1
Total Votes
3554
YES
2289
64.41%
NO
1265
35.59%
Robert D. Rucker Retention
Total
Vote For
1
Total Votes
3554
YES
2352
66.18%
NO
1202
33.82%
Nancy H. Vaidik Retention
Total
Vote For
1
Total Votes
3584
YES
2467
68.83%
NO
1117
31.17%