Election Summary Report
White County, IN
General Election
November 4, 2014
Summary For Jurisdiction Wide, All Counters, All Races
OFFICIAL RESULTS
01/23/15
11:42:57
Registered Voters 17321 - Cards Cast 5153 29.75%
Num. Report Precinct 19 - Num. Reporting 19 100.00%
Straight Party
Total
Number of Precincts
19
Precincts Reporting
19
100.0 %
Times Counted
5153/17321
29.8 %
Total Votes
1771
REPUBLICAN
REP
1258
71.03%
DEMOCRATIC
DEM
471
26.60%
LIBERTARIAN
LIB
42
2.37%
Secretary of State
Total
Number of Precincts
19
Precincts Reporting
19
100.0 %
Times Counted
5153/17321
29.8 %
Total Votes
4972
CONNIE LAWSON
REP
3216
64.68%
ELIZABETH WHITE
DEM
1577
31.72%
KARL TATGENHORST
LIB
179
3.60%
Auditor of State
Total
Number of Precincts
19
Precincts Reporting
19
100.0 %
Times Counted
5153/17321
29.8 %
Total Votes
4919
SUZANNE CROUCH
REP
3404
69.20%
MICHAEL A. CLAYTOR
DEM
1283
26.08%
JOHN SCHICK
LIB
232
4.72%
Treasurer of State
Total
Number of Precincts
19
Precincts Reporting
19
100.0 %
Times Counted
5153/17321
29.8 %
Total Votes
4914
KELLY MITCHELL
REP
3293
67.01%
MIKE BOLAND
DEM
1367
27.82%
MICHAEL L. JASPER
LIB
254
5.17%
D4 Congress
Total
Number of Precincts
19
Precincts Reporting
19
100.0 %
Times Counted
5153/17321
29.8 %
Total Votes
4965
TODD ROKITA
REP
3323
66.93%
JOHN DALE
DEM
1638
32.99%
Write-in Votes
4
0.08%
D13 State Rep
Total
Number of Precincts
3
Precincts Reporting
3
100.0 %
Times Counted
492/1530
32.2 %
Total Votes
411
SHARON NEGELE
REP
411
100.00%
D25 State Rep
Total
Number of Precincts
16
Precincts Reporting
16
100.0 %
Times Counted
4661/15791
29.5 %
Total Votes
4465
DONALD J. LEHE
REP
3062
68.58%
MAURICE O. FULLER
DEM
1403
31.42%
Sup Court Judge
Total
Number of Precincts
19
Precincts Reporting
19
100.0 %
Times Counted
5153/17321
29.8 %
Total Votes
4091
ROBERT B. MRZLACK
REP
4091
100.00%
Prosecutg Atty
Total
Number of Precincts
19
Precincts Reporting
19
100.0 %
Times Counted
5153/17321
29.8 %
Total Votes
4020
ROBERT J. GUY
REP
4020
100.00%
Circuit Court Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts
19
Precincts Reporting
19
100.0 %
Times Counted
5153/17321
29.8 %
Total Votes
4125
PAULA L. LANTZ
REP
4125
100.00%
Auditor
Total
Number of Precincts
19
Precincts Reporting
19
100.0 %
Times Counted
5153/17321
29.8 %
Total Votes
4076
GAYLE E. ROGERS
REP
4076
100.00%
Recorder
Total
Number of Precincts
19
Precincts Reporting
19
100.0 %
Times Counted
5153/17321
29.8 %
Total Votes
4113
BRUCE A. LAMBERT
REP
4113
100.00%
Sheriff
Total
Number of Precincts
19
Precincts Reporting
19
100.0 %
Times Counted
5153/17321
29.8 %
Total Votes
4214
PATRICK E. SHAFER
REP
4214
100.00%
Coroner
Total
Number of Precincts
19
Precincts Reporting
19
100.0 %
Times Counted
5153/17321
29.8 %
Total Votes
4191
MATTHEW WESTERHOUSE
REP
4191
100.00%
Surveyor
Total
Number of Precincts
19
Precincts Reporting
19
100.0 %
Times Counted
5153/17321
29.8 %
Total Votes
4122
BRADLEY E. WARD
REP
4122
100.00%
Assessor
Total
Number of Precincts
19
Precincts Reporting
19
100.0 %
Times Counted
5153/17321
29.8 %
Total Votes
4124
LISA M. DOWNEY
REP
4124
100.00%
D3 Commissioner
Total
Number of Precincts
19
Precincts Reporting
19
100.0 %
Times Counted
5153/17321
29.8 %
Total Votes
4919
DAVID A. DIENER
REP
3502
71.19%
ALAN GUNTHER
DEM
1417
28.81%
D1 County Council
Total
Number of Precincts
6
Precincts Reporting
6
100.0 %
Times Counted
1430/4571
31.3 %
Total Votes
1159
DENNIS CARTER
REP
1159
100.00%
D2 County Council
Total
Number of Precincts
3
Precincts Reporting
3
100.0 %
Times Counted
1011/3851
26.3 %
Total Votes
796
JAMES ANNIS
REP
796
100.00%
D3 County Council
Total
Number of Precincts
5
Precincts Reporting
5
100.0 %
Times Counted
1296/4808
27.0 %
Total Votes
1004
RAYMOND L KRAMER JR
REP
1004
100.00%
D4 County Council
Total
Number of Precincts
5
Precincts Reporting
5
100.0 %
Times Counted
1416/4091
34.6 %
Total Votes
1379
KEVIN ANDERSON
REP
533
38.65%
BRUCE D. CLEAR
DEM
846
61.35%
Big Creek Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
201/606
33.2 %
Total Votes
172
NANCY D. LOY
REP
172
100.00%
Cass Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
93/350
26.6 %
Total Votes
79
MICHAEL R. SMOLEK
REP
79
100.00%
Honey Crk Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
198/777
25.5 %
Total Votes
148
THOMAS A. WESTFALL
DEM
148
100.00%
Jackson Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
141/412
34.2 %
Total Votes
122
GREGG H HOOVER
REP
122
100.00%
Liberty Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
609/1637
37.2 %
Total Votes
592
WYNEMAC WOODCOCK
REP
314
53.04%
WALTER E. HOUGH
DEM
278
46.96%
Lincoln Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
124/388
32.0 %
Total Votes
102
ALAN SICKLER
REP
102
100.00%
Monon Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
478/1968
24.3 %
Total Votes
391
COLLEEN HORNER
REP
391
100.00%
Prairie Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts
2
Precincts Reporting
2
100.0 %
Times Counted
737/2435
30.3 %
Total Votes
588
JILL A. MEARS
REP
588
100.00%
Princeton Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
340/1065
31.9 %
Total Votes
325
THOMAS BAJZATT
REP
175
53.85%
RAYMIE RICHARDS
150
46.15%
Round Grv Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
57/201
28.4 %
Total Votes
48
DAVID LEHE
REP
48
100.00%
Union Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts
7
Precincts Reporting
7
100.0 %
Times Counted
2080/7218
28.8 %
Total Votes
1989
MARY E. WALTERS
REP
1134
57.01%
PAM DONOHO
DEM
855
42.99%
West Point Twp
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
95/264
36.0 %
Total Votes
80
MARGARET E. FOUTCH
DEM
80
100.00%
Big Crk Adv Bd
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
201/606
33.2 %
Total Votes
475
DARLENE CULVER
REP
158
33.26%
GORDON D. DENTON
REP
169
35.58%
DOROTHY KELLY
REP
148
31.16%
Honey Crk Adv Bd
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
198/777
25.5 %
Total Votes
387
WILLIAM DAHLENBURG
REP
154
39.79%
STEPHEN SUBLETTE
DEM
113
29.20%
RALPH H. ZARSE
DEM
120
31.01%
Jackson Adv Bd
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
141/412
34.2 %
Total Votes
333
YVONNE MAGGART
REP
105
31.53%
GINA MARQUESS
REP
112
33.63%
LYNN MCLELAND
REP
116
34.83%
Liberty Adv Bd
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
609/1637
37.2 %
Total Votes
1655
STEVEN W. CARTER
REP
383
23.14%
MELVIN R. COONROD
REP
367
22.18%
JOY E. COSGRAY
REP
418
25.26%
KATHLEEN K. GROSS
DEM
248
14.98%
MICHAEL TRIPLETT
DEM
239
14.44%
Lincoln Adv Bd
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
124/388
32.0 %
Total Votes
269
BRENDA GEISLER
REP
88
32.71%
ROBERT HOUSER
REP
88
32.71%
SCOTT A. SIMONS
REP
93
34.57%
Monon Adv Bd
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
478/1968
24.3 %
Total Votes
1072
LARRY ANNIS
REP
369
34.42%
JACOB C. GARLING
REP
345
32.18%
MARY A. GOBLE
REP
358
33.40%
Prairie Adv Bd
Total
Number of Precincts
2
Precincts Reporting
2
100.0 %
Times Counted
737/2435
30.3 %
Total Votes
576
MATTHEW IUNGHUHN
REP
576
100.00%
Round Grv Adv Bd
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
57/201
28.4 %
Total Votes
130
MICHAEL H. HOFFMAN
REP
43
33.08%
JOHN LEHE
REP
43
33.08%
RICK L. SIMS
REP
44
33.85%
Union Adv Bd
Total
Number of Precincts
7
Precincts Reporting
7
100.0 %
Times Counted
2080/7218
28.8 %
Total Votes
4308
ROBERT W. HICKMAN
REP
1492
34.63%
JASON A. THOMPSON
REP
1436
33.33%
DONALD P. WRIGHT
REP
1380
32.03%
West Point Adv Bd
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
95/264
36.0 %
Total Votes
73
STEVEN MEADORS
DEM
73
100.00%
Frontier At Lg Sch Brd
Total
Number of Precincts
4
Precincts Reporting
4
100.0 %
Times Counted
967/3125
30.9 %
Total Votes
2309
LAURA BELL
712
30.84%
NATHAN BIEHL
505
21.87%
DON H. MILLS
531
23.00%
ERICA WASSON
561
24.30%
N White-Honey Crk Sch Brd
Total
Number of Precincts
3
Precincts Reporting
3
100.0 %
Times Counted
1126/3927
28.7 %
Total Votes
816
BRADLEY WILLIAMS
816
100.00%
N White-Monon Sch Brd
Total
Number of Precincts
3
Precincts Reporting
3
100.0 %
Times Counted
1126/3927
28.7 %
Total Votes
811
BRIAN WAYNE POGUE
811
100.00%
Pioneer D2 Sch Brd
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
68/228
29.8 %
Total Votes
67
SAMUEL L. COSGRAY
33
49.25%
ARYN FREELS
11
16.42%
AARON E. KISER
10
14.93%
BRAD SWARTZELL
13
19.40%
Pioneer D4 Sch Brd
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
68/228
29.8 %
Total Votes
41
MICHAEL W. ENGLERT
41
100.00%
Tri-County East Sch Brd
Total
Number of Precincts
3
Precincts Reporting
3
100.0 %
Times Counted
463/1446
32.0 %
Total Votes
640
KYLE MATHEW ARVIN
351
54.84%
ROBERT S. GERBER
289
45.16%
Tri-County West Sch Brd
Total
Number of Precincts
3
Precincts Reporting
3
100.0 %
Times Counted
463/1446
32.0 %
Total Votes
388
DONALD R. PAMPEL
388
100.00%
Twin Lakes D3 Sch Brd
Total
Number of Precincts
5
Precincts Reporting
5
100.0 %
Times Counted
1277/3835
33.3 %
Total Votes
875
JOHN GOODING
875
100.00%
Twin Lakes D4 Sch Brd
Total
Number of Precincts
4
Precincts Reporting
4
100.0 %
Times Counted
962/3838
25.1 %
Total Votes
644
MAURICE WAYMOUTH
644
100.00%
Retention-Loretta H. Rush
Total
Number of Precincts
19
Precincts Reporting
19
100.0 %
Times Counted
5153/17321
29.8 %
Total Votes
4457
YES
2984
66.95%
NO
1473
33.05%
Retention-Mark S. Massa
Total
Number of Precincts
19
Precincts Reporting
19
100.0 %
Times Counted
5153/17321
29.8 %
Total Votes
4298
YES
2701
62.84%
NO
1597
37.16%
Retention-Rudolph R. Pyle III
Total
Number of Precincts
19
Precincts Reporting
19
100.0 %
Times Counted
5153/17321
29.8 %
Total Votes
4292
YES
2657
61.91%
NO
1635
38.09%
Retention-Martha Wentworth
Total
Number of Precincts
19
Precincts Reporting
19
100.0 %
Times Counted
5153/17321
29.8 %
Total Votes
4306
YES
2799
65.00%
NO
1507
35.00%