Election Summary Report
White County, IN
General Election
November 2, 2010
Summary For Jurisdiction Wide, All Counters, All Races
Official Results
11/12/10
15:07:13
Registered Voters 17791 - Cards Cast 7647 42.98%
Num. Report Precinct 23 - Num. Reporting 23 100.00%
Straight Party
Total
Number of Precincts
23
Precincts Reporting
23
100.0 %
Times Counted
7647/17791
43.0 %
Total Votes
1710
REPUBLICAN
REP
1168
68.30%
DEMOCRATIC
DEM
478
27.95%
LIBERTARIAN
LIB
64
3.74%
US Senator
Total
Number of Precincts
23
Precincts Reporting
23
100.0 %
Times Counted
7647/17791
43.0 %
Total Votes
7442
DAN COATS
REP
4393
59.03%
BRAD ELLSWORTH
DEM
2377
31.94%
REBECCA SINK-BURRIS
LIB
658
8.84%
Write-in Votes
14
0.19%
Secretary of State
Total
Number of Precincts
23
Precincts Reporting
23
100.0 %
Times Counted
7647/17791
43.0 %
Total Votes
7304
CHARLIE WHITE
REP
4651
63.68%
VOP OSILI
DEM
2024
27.71%
MIKE WHERRY
LIB
629
8.61%
Auditor of State
Total
Number of Precincts
23
Precincts Reporting
23
100.0 %
Times Counted
7647/17791
43.0 %
Total Votes
7277
TIM BERRY
REP
4561
62.68%
SAM LOCKE
DEM
2178
29.93%
ERIC KNIPE
LIB
538
7.39%
Treasurer of State
Total
Number of Precincts
23
Precincts Reporting
23
100.0 %
Times Counted
7647/17791
43.0 %
Total Votes
7264
RICHARD E. MOURDOCK
REP
5159
71.02%
PETE BUTTIGIEG
DEM
2105
28.98%
D2 US Representative
Total
Number of Precincts
5
Precincts Reporting
5
100.0 %
Times Counted
1406/2791
50.4 %
Total Votes
1373
JACKIE WALORSKI
REP
754
54.92%
JOE DONNELLY
DEM
440
32.05%
MARK VOGEL
LIB
177
12.89%
Write-in Votes
2
0.15%
D4 US Representative
Total
Number of Precincts
18
Precincts Reporting
18
100.0 %
Times Counted
6241/15000
41.6 %
Total Votes
6103
TODD ROKITA
REP
4080
66.85%
DAVID SANDERS
DEM
1611
26.40%
JOHN DUNCAN
LIB
404
6.62%
Write-in Votes
8
0.13%
D15 State Representative
Total
Number of Precincts
11
Precincts Reporting
11
100.0 %
Times Counted
3983/9307
42.8 %
Total Votes
3887
DONALD J. LEHE
REP
2380
61.23%
TIMOTHY E. DOWNS
DEM
1176
30.25%
STEVE HELSEL
LIB
331
8.52%
D16 State Representative
Total
Number of Precincts
11
Precincts Reporting
11
100.0 %
Times Counted
3152/7145
44.1 %
Total Votes
3040
DOUGLAS L. GUTWEIN
REP
2151
70.76%
BILL REUTEBUCH
DEM
889
29.24%
D24 State Representative
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
512/1339
38.2 %
Total Votes
503
RICHARD W. McCLAIN
REP
354
70.38%
TIMOTHY J. BANTER JR
DEM
149
29.62%
Prosecuting Attorney
Total
Number of Precincts
23
Precincts Reporting
23
100.0 %
Times Counted
7647/17791
43.0 %
Total Votes
6036
ROBERT J. GUY
REP
6036
100.00%
Circuit Court Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts
23
Precincts Reporting
23
100.0 %
Times Counted
7647/17791
43.0 %
Total Votes
7435
PAULA L. LANTZ
REP
4679
62.93%
KATHLEEN K. GROSS
DEM
2756
37.07%
County Auditor
Total
Number of Precincts
23
Precincts Reporting
23
100.0 %
Times Counted
7647/17791
43.0 %
Total Votes
6239
JILL POOL GUINGRICH
REP
6239
100.00%
County Recorder
Total
Number of Precincts
23
Precincts Reporting
23
100.0 %
Times Counted
7647/17791
43.0 %
Total Votes
6239
BRUCE A. LAMBERT
REP
6239
100.00%
County Sheriff
Total
Number of Precincts
23
Precincts Reporting
23
100.0 %
Times Counted
7647/17791
43.0 %
Total Votes
7562
PATRICK E. SHAFER
REP
4195
55.47%
LEE ANN REINHOLT
DEM
1805
23.87%
GARY ADAMS
1562
20.66%
County Coroner
Total
Number of Precincts
23
Precincts Reporting
23
100.0 %
Times Counted
7647/17791
43.0 %
Total Votes
7529
MATTHEW WESTERHOUSE
REP
4263
56.62%
JOHN R. ROSCKA
DEM
3266
43.38%
County Surveyor
Total
Number of Precincts
23
Precincts Reporting
23
100.0 %
Times Counted
7647/17791
43.0 %
Total Votes
6260
BRADLEY E. WARD
REP
6260
100.00%
County Assessor
Total
Number of Precincts
23
Precincts Reporting
23
100.0 %
Times Counted
7647/17791
43.0 %
Total Votes
6120
LISA M. DOWNEY
REP
6120
100.00%
D3 Couny Commissioner
Total
Number of Precincts
23
Precincts Reporting
23
100.0 %
Times Counted
7647/17791
43.0 %
Total Votes
7350
RONALD A. SCHMIERER
REP
4842
65.88%
ALAN GUNTHER
DEM
2508
34.12%
D1 County Council
Total
Number of Precincts
6
Precincts Reporting
6
100.0 %
Times Counted
2216/5091
43.5 %
Total Votes
2152
DENNIS CARTER
REP
1399
65.01%
CARL D. HOLEMAN
DEM
753
34.99%
D2 County Council
Total
Number of Precincts
6
Precincts Reporting
6
100.0 %
Times Counted
1405/3412
41.2 %
Total Votes
1127
JAMES G. ANNIS
REP
1127
100.00%
D3 County Council
Total
Number of Precincts
4
Precincts Reporting
4
100.0 %
Times Counted
1481/3911
37.9 %
Total Votes
1173
RAYMOND L. KRAMER JR
REP
1173
100.00%
D4 County Council
Total
Number of Precincts
7
Precincts Reporting
7
100.0 %
Times Counted
2545/5377
47.3 %
Total Votes
1940
BRUCE D. CLEAR
DEM
1940
100.00%
Big Creek Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
324/606
53.5 %
Total Votes
266
NANCY D. LOY
REP
266
100.00%
Big Creek Board
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
324/606
53.5 %
Total Votes
696
DARLENE CULVER
REP
227
32.61%
GORDON D. DENTON
REP
254
36.49%
DOROTHY KELLY
REP
215
30.89%
Cass Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
174/362
48.1 %
Total Votes
146
MICHAEL R. SMOLEK
REP
146
100.00%
Cass Board
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
174/362
48.1 %
Total Votes
417
MARK COSGRAY
REP
144
34.53%
MARK MOSS
REP
132
31.65%
JEFFERY TRIBBETT
REP
141
33.81%
Honey Creek Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
365/768
47.5 %
Total Votes
294
THOMAS A. WESTFALL
DEM
294
100.00%
Honey Creek Board
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
365/768
47.5 %
Total Votes
709
ROGER H. WIESE
REP
276
38.93%
STEPHEN H. SUBLETTE
DEM
212
29.90%
RALPH H. ZARSE
DEM
221
31.17%
Jackson Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
237/423
56.0 %
Total Votes
207
GREGG H. HOOVER
REP
207
100.00%
Jackson Board
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
237/423
56.0 %
Total Votes
530
YVONNE MAGGART
REP
171
32.26%
GINA MARQUESS
REP
169
31.89%
LINDA McLELAND
REP
190
35.85%
Liberty Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts
2
Precincts Reporting
2
100.0 %
Times Counted
791/1605
49.3 %
Total Votes
775
JACK A. FAKER
REP
382
49.29%
WALTER E. HOUGH
DEM
393
50.71%
Liberty Board
Total
Number of Precincts
2
Precincts Reporting
2
100.0 %
Times Counted
791/1605
49.3 %
Total Votes
2115
MICHAEL ANDERSON
REP
565
26.71%
DAVID W. CARTER
REP
473
22.36%
STEVEN W. CARTER
REP
496
23.45%
JOHN A. MITCHELL
DEM
349
16.50%
EMIL RADTKE SR
DEM
232
10.97%
Lincoln Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
204/401
50.9 %
Total Votes
182
ALAN SICKLER
REP
182
100.00%
Lincoln Board
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
204/401
50.9 %
Total Votes
307
ROBERT J. HOUSER
REP
155
50.49%
SCOTT A. SIMONS
REP
152
49.51%
Monon Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts
3
Precincts Reporting
3
100.0 %
Times Counted
801/2059
38.9 %
Total Votes
783
COLLEEN J. HORNER
REP
497
63.47%
DARIN GRIESEY
DEM
286
36.53%
Monon Board
Total
Number of Precincts
3
Precincts Reporting
3
100.0 %
Times Counted
801/2059
38.9 %
Total Votes
1719
LARRY ANNIS
REP
619
36.01%
JACOB C. GARLING
REP
552
32.11%
MARY A. GOBLE
REP
548
31.88%
Prairie Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts
2
Precincts Reporting
2
100.0 %
Times Counted
936/2458
38.1 %
Total Votes
754
JILL ALLEN MEARS
REP
754
100.00%
Prairie Board
Total
Number of Precincts
2
Precincts Reporting
2
100.0 %
Times Counted
936/2458
38.1 %
Total Votes
1278
MATTHEW D. IUNGHUHN
REP
543
42.49%
WILLIS L. JOHNSON
REP
735
57.51%
Princeton Board
Total
Number of Precincts
2
Precincts Reporting
2
100.0 %
Times Counted
451/1082
41.7 %
Total Votes
378
EDWARD ANKER
REP
378
100.00%
Union Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts
7
Precincts Reporting
7
100.0 %
Times Counted
3117/7540
41.3 %
Total Votes
3012
MARY E. WALTERS
REP
1834
60.89%
LOU ANN GOFFE
DEM
1178
39.11%
Union Board
Total
Number of Precincts
7
Precincts Reporting
7
100.0 %
Times Counted
3117/7540
41.3 %
Total Votes
6173
KEVIN ANDERSON
REP
2042
33.08%
ROBERT W. HICKMAN
REP
2113
34.23%
DONALD P. WRIGHT
REP
2018
32.69%
West Point Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
153/271
56.5 %
Total Votes
116
MARGARET E. FOUTCH
DEM
116
100.00%
West Point Board
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
153/271
56.5 %
Total Votes
184
JASON GETZ
REP
95
51.63%
STEVEN L. MEADORS
DEM
89
48.37%
Retention D2 (Bradford)
Total
Number of Precincts
23
Precincts Reporting
23
100.0 %
Times Counted
7647/17791
43.0 %
Total Votes
6111
YES
3624
59.30%
NO
2487
40.70%
Retention D4 (May)
Total
Number of Precincts
23
Precincts Reporting
23
100.0 %
Times Counted
7647/17791
43.0 %
Total Votes
6120
YES
3796
62.03%
NO
2324
37.97%
Retention D5 (Brown)
Total
Number of Precincts
23
Precincts Reporting
23
100.0 %
Times Counted
7647/17791
43.0 %
Total Votes
6105
YES
3809
62.39%
NO
2296
37.61%
Retention D5 (Robb)
Total
Number of Precincts
23
Precincts Reporting
23
100.0 %
Times Counted
7647/17791
43.0 %
Total Votes
6113
YES
3820
62.49%
NO
2293
37.51%
Constitutional Amendment
Total
Number of Precincts
23
Precincts Reporting
23
100.0 %
Times Counted
7647/17791
43.0 %
Total Votes
6803
YES
4766
70.06%
NO
2037
29.94%