Election Summary Report
White County, IN
General Primary
May 6, 2014
Summary For Jurisdiction Wide, All Counters, All Races
OFFICIAL
05/16/14
14:15:22
Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 2961 0.00%
Num. Report Precinct 19 - Num. Reporting 19 100.00%
R D4 Congress
REP
Total
Number of Precincts
19
Precincts Reporting
19
100.0 %
Times Counted
2597/0
Total Votes
2493
KEVIN J. GRANT
REP
666
26.71%
TODD ROKITA
REP
1827
73.29%
R D13 State Rep
REP
Total
Number of Precincts
3
Precincts Reporting
3
100.0 %
Times Counted
209/0
Total Votes
180
SHARON NEGELE
REP
180
100.00%
R D25 State Rep
REP
Total
Number of Precincts
16
Precincts Reporting
16
100.0 %
Times Counted
2388/0
Total Votes
2296
DONALD J. LEHE
REP
1504
65.51%
FRANKLYN VOORHIES
REP
792
34.49%
R Sup Court Judge
REP
Total
Number of Precincts
19
Precincts Reporting
19
100.0 %
Times Counted
2597/0
Total Votes
2204
ROBERT B. MRZLACK
REP
2204
100.00%
R Prosecutg Atty
REP
Total
Number of Precincts
19
Precincts Reporting
19
100.0 %
Times Counted
2597/0
Total Votes
2144
ROBERT J. GUY
REP
2144
100.00%
R Circuit Court Clerk
REP
Total
Number of Precincts
19
Precincts Reporting
19
100.0 %
Times Counted
2597/0
Total Votes
2196
PAULA L. LANTZ
REP
2196
100.00%
R Auditor
REP
Total
Number of Precincts
19
Precincts Reporting
19
100.0 %
Times Counted
2597/0
Total Votes
2057
GAYLE E. ROGERS
REP
2057
100.00%
R Recorder
REP
Total
Number of Precincts
19
Precincts Reporting
19
100.0 %
Times Counted
2597/0
Total Votes
2171
BRUCE A. LAMBERT
REP
2171
100.00%
R Sheriff
REP
Total
Number of Precincts
19
Precincts Reporting
19
100.0 %
Times Counted
2597/0
Total Votes
2567
JAMES BOLEN
REP
918
35.76%
PATRICK E. SHAFER
REP
1649
64.24%
R Coroner
REP
Total
Number of Precincts
19
Precincts Reporting
19
100.0 %
Times Counted
2597/0
Total Votes
2249
MATTHEW WESTERHOUSE
REP
2249
100.00%
R Surveyor
REP
Total
Number of Precincts
19
Precincts Reporting
19
100.0 %
Times Counted
2597/0
Total Votes
2220
BRADLEY E. WARD
REP
2220
100.00%
R Assessor
REP
Total
Number of Precincts
19
Precincts Reporting
19
100.0 %
Times Counted
2597/0
Total Votes
2194
LISA M. DOWNEY
REP
2194
100.00%
R D3 Commissioner
REP
Total
Number of Precincts
19
Precincts Reporting
19
100.0 %
Times Counted
2597/0
Total Votes
2168
DAVID A. DIENER
REP
2168
100.00%
R D1 County Council
REP
Total
Number of Precincts
6
Precincts Reporting
6
100.0 %
Times Counted
573/0
Total Votes
498
DENNIS CARTER
REP
498
100.00%
R D2 County Council
REP
Total
Number of Precincts
3
Precincts Reporting
3
100.0 %
Times Counted
500/0
Total Votes
444
JAMES ANNIS
REP
444
100.00%
R D3 County Council
REP
Total
Number of Precincts
5
Precincts Reporting
5
100.0 %
Times Counted
740/0
Total Votes
602
RAYMOND L KRAMER JR
REP
602
100.00%
R D4 County Council
REP
Total
Number of Precincts
5
Precincts Reporting
5
100.0 %
Times Counted
784/0
Total Votes
634
KEVIN ANDERSON
REP
634
100.00%
R Big Creek Trustee
REP
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
106/0
Total Votes
95
NANCY D. LOY
REP
95
100.00%
R Cass Trustee
REP
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
33/0
Total Votes
29
MICHAEL R. SMOLEK
REP
29
100.00%
R Jackson Trustee
REP
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
102/0
Total Votes
87
GREGG H HOOVER
REP
87
100.00%
R Liberty Trustee
REP
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
304/0
Total Votes
252
WYNEMAC WOODCOCK
REP
252
100.00%
R Lincoln Trustee
REP
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
73/0
Total Votes
67
ALAN SICKLER
REP
67
100.00%
R Monon Trustee
REP
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
223/0
Total Votes
203
COLLEEN HORNER
REP
203
100.00%
R Prairie Trustee
REP
Total
Number of Precincts
2
Precincts Reporting
2
100.0 %
Times Counted
258/0
Total Votes
225
JILL A. MEARS
REP
225
100.00%
R Princeton Trustee
REP
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
152/0
Total Votes
133
THOMAS BAJZATT
REP
133
100.00%
R Round Grv Trustee
REP
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
19/0
Total Votes
19
DAVID LEHE
REP
19
100.00%
R Union Trustee
REP
Total
Number of Precincts
7
Precincts Reporting
7
100.0 %
Times Counted
1192/0
Total Votes
962
MARY E. WALTERS
REP
962
100.00%
R Big Crk Adv Bd
REP
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
106/0
Total Votes
258
DARLENE CULVER
REP
82
31.78%
GORDON D. DENTON
REP
96
37.21%
DOROTHY KELLY
REP
80
31.01%
R Honey Crk Adv Bd
REP
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
97/0
Total Votes
90
WILLIAM DAHLENBURG
REP
90
100.00%
R Jackson Adv Bd
REP
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
102/0
Total Votes
229
YVONNE MAGGART
REP
72
31.44%
GINA MARQUESS
REP
75
32.75%
LYNN MCLELAND
REP
82
35.81%
R Liberty Adv Bd
REP
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
304/0
Total Votes
831
STEVEN W. CARTER
REP
199
23.95%
MELVIN R. COONROD
REP
225
27.08%
JOY E. COSGRAY
REP
241
29.00%
JACK FAKER
REP
166
19.98%
R Lincoln Adv Bd
REP
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
73/0
Total Votes
182
BRENDA GEISLER
REP
60
32.97%
ROBERT HOUSER
REP
61
33.52%
SCOTT A. SIMONS
REP
61
33.52%
R Monon Adv Bd
REP
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
223/0
Total Votes
549
LARRY ANNIS
REP
193
35.15%
JACOB C. GARLING
REP
178
32.42%
MARY A. GOBLE
REP
178
32.42%
R Prairie Adv Bd
REP
Total
Number of Precincts
2
Precincts Reporting
2
100.0 %
Times Counted
258/0
Total Votes
222
MATTHEW IUNGHUHN
REP
222
100.00%
R Round Grv Adv Bd
REP
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
19/0
Total Votes
52
MICHAEL H. HOFFMAN
REP
17
32.69%
JOHN LEHE
REP
17
32.69%
RICK L. SIMS
REP
18
34.62%
R Union Adv Bd
REP
Total
Number of Precincts
7
Precincts Reporting
7
100.0 %
Times Counted
1192/0
Total Votes
2601
ROBERT W. HICKMAN
REP
889
34.18%
JASON A. THOMPSON
REP
879
33.79%
DONALD P. WRIGHT
REP
833
32.03%
D D4 Congress
DEM
Total
Number of Precincts
19
Precincts Reporting
19
100.0 %
Times Counted
364/0
Total Votes
331
JEFFREY O. BLAYDES
DEM
50
15.11%
JOHN DALE
DEM
128
38.67%
ROGER D. DAY
DEM
101
30.51%
JOHN L. FUTRELL
DEM
21
6.34%
HOWARD J POLLCHIK
DEM
31
9.37%
D D25 State Rep
DEM
Total
Number of Precincts
16
Precincts Reporting
16
100.0 %
Times Counted
334/0
Total Votes
233
MAURICE O. FULLER
DEM
233
100.00%
D D3 Commissioner
DEM
Total
Number of Precincts
19
Precincts Reporting
19
100.0 %
Times Counted
364/0
Total Votes
270
ALAN GUNTHER
DEM
270
100.00%
D D4 County Council
DEM
Total
Number of Precincts
5
Precincts Reporting
5
100.0 %
Times Counted
109/0
Total Votes
94
BRUCE D. CLEAR
DEM
94
100.00%
D Liberty Trustee
DEM
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
43/0
Total Votes
37
WALTER E. HOUGH
DEM
37
100.00%
D Union Trustee
DEM
Total
Number of Precincts
7
Precincts Reporting
7
100.0 %
Times Counted
166/0
Total Votes
130
PAM DONOHO
DEM
130
100.00%
D West Point Trustee
DEM
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
6/0
Total Votes
6
MARGARET E. FOUTCH
DEM
6
100.00%
D Liberty Adv Bd
DEM
Total
Number of Precincts
1
Precincts Reporting
1
100.0 %
Times Counted
43/0
Total Votes
33
MICHAEL TRIPLETT
DEM
33
100.00%